Like iRelate's Facebook Page!!! Show Your Support!!!

Click Banner To Get The Best Deals From KONGA...

Tuesday, 10 March 2015

All You Need To Know About What Went Down At The 2015 AMVCAs PLUS See Full Winners List

 
Mercy Johnson
Mercy Johnson
 
 
The 2015 Africa Magic Viewer’s Choice Awards is one of the most anticipated awards shows for this year and it finally came and went! A lot of the big stars have stepped out in some of the most glamorous looks.
 
It was nice seeing quite a lot of stars wearing gorgeous outfits by Nigerian and African designers.
Stars like Rita Dominic, Genevieve Nnaji, Richard Mofe-Damijo, Ireti Doyle, Joke Silva, Olu Jacobs, OC Ukeje, Ik Osakioduwa, Vimbai Mutinhiri, Eku Edewor, Uti Nwachukwu, Don Jazzy, Reekado Banks, Alex Ekubo, Korede Banks, Mercy Johnson, Susan Peters, Oge Okoye, Ebuka Obi-Uchendu, Noble Igwe, Gbemi Olateru-Olagbegi, Toolz and many more were spotted.
 
See more red carpet pics after the cut...
 

 
7
Gbemi Olateru-Olagbegi
Beverly Naya
Beverly Naya
Waje
Waje
Uru Eke
Uru Eke
D'Prince
D’Prince
Jide Kosoko
Jide Kosoko
Korede Bello, Di'Ja & Reekado Banks
Korede Bello, Di’Ja & Reekado Banks
Alex Ekubo
Alex Ekubo
Elma Godwin & Alex Ekubo
Elma Godwin & Alex Ekubo
Busola Dakolo & Timi Dakolo
Busola Dakolo & Timi Dakolo
DJ Xclusive
DJ Xclusive
Joselyn Dumas
Joselyn Dumas
Dolapo Oni
Dolapo Oni
Ebuka Obi-Uchendu
Ebuka Obi-Uchendu
Elma Godwin
Elma Godwin
Eyinna Nwigwe
Eyinna Nwigwe
Ezinne Akudo
Ezinne Akudo
Fade Ogunro
Fade Ogunro
Fathia Balogun & Eniola Badmus
Fathia Balogun & Eniola Badmus
Fathia Balogun & Monalisa Chinda
Fathia Balogun & Monalisa Chinda
Frank Donga
Kunle Idowu
Gbemi Olateru-Olagbegi
Gbemi Olateru-Olagbegi
Genevieve Nnaji
Genevieve Nnaji
Genevieve Nnaji
Genevieve Nnaji
Ibiere Agwu
Ibiere Agwu
IK Ogbonna & Sonia Morales
IK Ogbonna & Sonia Morales
Inidima Okojie
Inidima Okojie
Jeremiah Ogbodo
Jeremiah Ogbodo
Joke Silva & Olu Jacobs
Joke Silva & Olu Jacobs
Judith Audu
Judith Audu
Kendra
Kendra
Kiki Omeili
Kiki Omeili
Kunle Afolayan
Kunle Afolayan
Lilian Unachukwu
Lilian Unachukwu
Mercy Johnson
Mercy Johnson
Mercy Johnson
Mercy Johnson
Mike Ezuruonye
Mike Ezuruonye
Monalisa Chinda
Monalisa Chinda
 
 
Munachi Abii
Munachi Abii
Nedu & Mike Ezuruonye
Nedu & Mike Ezuruonye
Noble Igwe, Tee A & Ebuka Obi-Uchendu
Noble Igwe, Tee A & Ebuka Obi-Uchendu
Noble Igwe
Noble Igwe
Nse Ikpe-Etim
Nse Ikpe-Etim
OC Ukeje
OC Ukeje
Oge Okoye
Oge Okoye
Rita Dominic
Rita Dominic
Sika Osei & Lola Maja
Sika Osei & Lola Maja
Susan Peters
Susan Peters
Susan Peters
Susan Peters
Tamar
Tamar
Tana Adelana
Tana Adelana
Toni Tones
Toni Tones
Toni Tones
Toni Tones
Tonye & Praiz
Tonye & Praiz
Ubi Franklin
Ubi Franklin
Vimbai Mutinhiri
Vimbai Mutinhiri
Zainab Balogun
Zainab Balogun
 
Andrea Giaccaglia, Tunde Demuren & Toolz
Andrea Giaccaglia, Tunde Demuren & Toolz
Andrea Giaccaglia
Andrea Giaccaglia
Denola Grey
Denola Grey
Emma Nyra
Emma Nyra
Leslie Okoye
Leslie Okoye
Lola Rae
Lola Rae
Taje Prest
Taje Prest
Maria Okan
Maria Okan
Osas Ighodaro
Osas Ighodaro
Ariyike Akinbobola & Denrele Edun
Ariyike Akinbobola & Denrele Edun
Denrele Edun & Toke Makinwa
Denrele Edun & Toke Makinwa
Beverly Naya
Beverly Naya
Chiedu Ikedieze
Chiedu Ikedieze
Chinyere Adogu
Chinyere Adogu
Funke Akindele
Funke Akindele
Gbenro Ajibade, N6 & Tayo Faniran
Gbenro Ajibade, N6 & Tayo Faniran
Julius Agwu & Ibiere Agwu
Julius Agwu & Ibiere Agwu
Kehinde Bankole
Kehinde Bankole
Lamide Akintobi, Ono Bello & Zainab Balogun
Lamide Akintobi, Ono Bello & Zainab Balogun
Mariam Adeyemi & John Timmer
Mariam Adeyemi & John Timmer
Mariam Adeyemi
Mariam Adeyemi
Praiz, Tonye & Iyanya
Praiz, Tonye & Iyanya
Sika Osei
Sika Osei
Taje Prest & Moet ABebe
Taje Prest & Moet ABebe
Tayo Faniran & Tamar
Tayo Faniran & Tamar
Toolz & Tunde Demuren
Toolz & Tunde Demuren
Toolz
Toolz
Toyin Aimakhu
Toyin Aimakhu
Yvonne Ekwere
Yvonne Ekwere
Femi Jacobs
Femi Jacobs
Tonto Dikeh
Tonto Dikeh

The winners for the night are:

Best TV Series – Shuga
Best Makeup Artist – Lola Maja for October 1
Best New Media-Online – Imoh Umoren for Hard Times
Best Short Film – Ekene Mekunye for Oblivious
Best Writer (Drama) – Tunde Babalola for October 1
Best Writer (Comedy) – Tunde Babalola for The Meeting
Best Lighting Designer – Lanre Omofaiye for October 1
Best Cinematographer – Stanlee Ohikhuare for Verdict
Best Sound Editor – Kulanen Ikyo for October 1
Best Video Editor – Victoria Akujobi
Best Costume Designer – Deola Sagoe & Obijie Oru for October 1
Best Indigenous Language (Swahili) – Veve
Best Indigenous Language (Hausa) – Bincike
Best Indigenous Language (Yoruba) – Fathia Balogun
Best Indigenous Language (Igbo) – Obi Emelonye
Best Documentary – Yvonne Bassey for Gift of the Nile
Best Supporting Actor (Drama) – Blossom Chukwujekwu
Best Supporting Actress (Drama) – Linda Ejiofor for The Meeting
Best Actor (Comedy) – Femi Jacobs for The Meeting
Best Actress (Comedy) – Rita Dominic The Meeting
Best Movie (Comedy) – The Meeting
Best Movie (Drama) – A Place in the Stars
Trail Blazer Award – CJ Obasi
New Era Award – AY Makun
Industry Merit Award – Amaka Igwe
Best Actress (Drama) – Kehinde Bankole
Best Actor (Drama) – OC Ukeje
Best Director – Kunle Afolayan for October 1
Best Movie 2014 – Kunle Afolayan for October 1

 
Zina Anumudu
Zina Anumudu
 
 
Adunni Ade
Adunni Ade
Ariyike Akinbobola & Abbykedomina
Ariyike Akinbobola & Abbykedomina
Bolanle Olukanni
Bolanle Olukanni
Cynthia Kamalu
Cynthia Kamalu
Dotun Kayode
Dotun Kayode
Eku Edewor
Eku Edewor
Eku Edewor
Eku Edewor
Eku Edewor
Eku Edewor
Ik Ogbonna
Ik Ogbonna
Denrele Edun
Denrele Edun
Isio Wanogho
Isio Wanogho
Iyabo Ojo
Iyabo Ojo
Moet Abebe
Moet Abebe
Omawumi
Omawumi
Omoni Oboli
Omoni Oboli
Omoni Oboli
Omoni Oboli
Osas Ighodaro & Gbenro Ajibade
Osas Ighodaro & Gbenro Ajibade
Ruth Kadiri
Ruth Kadiri
Toke Makinwa
Toke Makinwa
Dakore Akande
Dakore Akande
Eucharia Anunobi
Eucharia Anunobi
IK Ogbonna & Sonia
IK Ogbonna & Sonia
Ini Edo
Ini Edo
Olamide Adedeji
Olamide Adedeji
Ono Bello
Ono Bello
Oreka Godis
Oreka Godis
Sharon Ojong
Sharon Ojong
Shina Peller
Shina Peller
Stephanie Coker
Stephanie Coker
Temi Dollface
Temi Dollface
Tunde Demuren
Tunde Demuren
Ufuoma McDermott
Ufuoma McDermott
Annie Idibia
Annie Idibia
Ify Jones, Annie Idibia & Yvonne Nwosu

Ify Jones, Annie Idibia & Yvonne Nwosu
 

No comments:

Post a Comment